Billiards

2020 Winter Billiards Rules

WPBSA Official Rules of Snooker and English Billiards

Note: starting with week two of the Winter 2020 competition, players’ handicap change will be plus or minus ten for a win or loss instead of the previous plus or minus two, and there is a floor and ceiling to the allowed handicaps. The lowest allowed handicap value is 70, and the highest is 320. So a player whose handicap change on the win/loss formula would be outside those limits has their handicap set to the limit.

Fixture

DateEventTime/ResultsVenue
Burns club
Burns club
Burns club
Burns club
Burns club
Burns club
Burns club
Burns club
Burns club
Burns club
Burns club
Burns club
Burns club
Burns club
Burns club
Burns club
Burns club
Burns club
Burns club
Burns club
Burns club
Burns club
Burns club
Burns club
Burns club
Burns club
Burns club
Burns club
Burns club
Burns club
Burns club
Burns club
Burns club
Burns club
Burns club
Burns club
Burns club
Burns club
Burns club
Burns club
Burns club
Burns club
Burns club
Burns club
Burns club
Burns club

Ladder

High Breaks

Player2020 High Break Winter Billiards
Raj Das78, 46, 45, 43, 43, 39, 37, 36, 35, 34, 33, 33, 31, 31, 31
Ken Bromley48, 37
Eneasz Sokolowski40, 35, 33, 30, 28, 27, 24, 23
Nick Payne39, 38, 35, 30, 29
Bob Fraser37, 30
Patrick Davies35, 33, 32, 25
Leigh Condon32
Jason Myers31, 26, 26

Player stats

PlayerFrames WFrames LFrame %Season TGT %
Raj Das14287.500.00
Chris Wainwright5271.430.00
Noel Williams4357.140.00
Eneasz Sokolowski9756.250.00
Leigh Condon9756.250.00
Lou Lou Siharath5455.560.00
Sam Bryant11955.000.00
Patrick Davies8753.330.00
Ken Bromley9852.940.00
Nick Payne7750.000.00
Steve Tzafaris7846.670.00
Jason Myers6746.150.00
Bob Fraser7943.750.00
Sid Scott81142.110.00
Steve Trute61037.500.00
Michael Wilson51033.330.00
Fred Johnson41126.670.00