2018 Winter Billiards

Winners                                      Burns A

Runners up                                SX Yellow

Highest Break                         Nick Payne – 65

Highest Season TGT %       Steve Tzafaris – 94.95%  (Min 10 frames to qualify)

Special Mention TGT %      Nick Payne – 97.67%  (Only played 9 frames)

Grand Final Match Report

Fixture

DateEventTime/ResultsVenue
Round 1
Burns A vs Highlanders
Burns club
SX Yellow (B) vs SX D
Southern Cross Woden
Round 2
SX Yellow (B) vs Highlanders
Burns club
SX D vs Burns A
Southern Cross Woden
Round 3
Highlanders vs SX D
Burns club
SX Yellow (B) vs Burns A
Southern Cross Woden
Round 4
Highlanders vs Burns A
Burns club
SX D vs SX Yellow (B)
Southern Cross Woden
Round 5
Burns A vs SX D
Burns club
SX Yellow (B) vs Highlanders
Southern Cross Woden
Round 6
SX D vs Highlanders
Burns club
Burns A vs SX Yellow (B)
Southern Cross Woden
Round 7
Burns A vs Highlanders
Burns club
SX Yellow (B) vs SX D
Southern Cross Woden
Round 8
Highlanders vs SX Yellow (B)
Burns club
SX D vs Burns A
Southern Cross Woden
Round 9
Highlanders vs SX D
Burns club
SX Yellow (B) vs Burns A
Southern Cross Woden
Round 10
Highlanders vs Burns A
Burns club
SX D vs SX Yellow (B)
Southern Cross Woden
Round 11
Burns A vs SX D
Burns club
SX Yellow (B) vs Highlanders
Southern Cross Woden
Round 12
Burns A vs SX Yellow (B)
Burns club
SX D vs Highlanders
Southern Cross Woden
Round 13
Burns A vs Highlanders
Burns club
SX Yellow (B) vs SX D
Southern Cross Woden
Round 14
Highlanders vs SX Yellow (B)
Burns club
SX D vs Burns A
Southern Cross Woden
Round 15
Highlanders vs SX D
Burns club
SX Yellow (B) vs Burns A
Southern Cross Woden
Grand Final SX Yellow vs Burns A
Southern Cross Woden

Ladder

PosTeamPPTS
1Burns A1635
2SX Yellow (B)1633
3SX D1529
4Highlanders1527
5Burns Black00

High Breaks

Player2018 High Break Winter Billiards
Nick Payne65, 39, 35
Patrick Davies52, 44, 37, 33, 33, 30, 29, 26
Bob Fraser40, 34, 28
Ken Bromley39, 25
Eneasz Sokolowski36, 33, 30, 29, 26
Steve Tzafaris31, 25
Sid Scott30
Sam Bryant27, 25
John Hackett25
Kevin Yan18

Click column headings to sort by that column

Player Stats

PlayerFrames WFrames LFrame %Season TGT %
Nick Payne6366.670.00
Patrick Davies13959.090.00
Jennifer Everett6554.550.00
Sam Bryant121054.550.00
Steve Tzafaris121054.550.00
Eneasz Sokolowski101050.000.00
Bob Fraser5550.000.00
Damien Roeder8850.000.00
John Hackett8947.060.00
Sid Scott8947.060.00
Dave Everett8947.060.00
Kevin Yan7846.670.00
Leigh Condon5645.450.00
Lee Armstrong3442.860.00
Zivko Petreski71041.180.00
Ken Bromley6940.000.00
Raj Das000.000.00