2020 Summer Bluebells

This Competition was incomplete due to the Corona virus pandemic

2020 Summer Bluebell Draw & Rules
2020 Summer Bluebell Notes

Fixture

DateEventTime/ResultsVenue
Round 1
Dementors vs Waratahs
Southern Cross Woden
Banksias vs Pearls
Southern Cross Jamison
Round 2
Waratahs vs Banksias
Southern Cross Woden
Pearls vs Dementors
Southern Cross Jamison
Round 3
Waratahs vs Pearls
Southern Cross Woden
Dementors vs Banksias
Southern Cross Jamison
Round 4
Pearls vs Banksias
Southern Cross Woden
Waratahs vs Dementors
Southern Cross Jamison
Round 5
Dementors vs Pearls
Southern Cross Woden
Banksias vs Waratahs
Southern Cross Jamison
Round 6
Banksias vs Dementors
Southern Cross Woden
Pearls vs Waratahs
Southern Cross Jamison
Round 7
Banksias vs Pearls
Southern Cross Woden
Dementors vs Waratahs
Southern Cross Jamison
Round 8
Pearls vs Dementors
Southern Cross Woden
Waratahs vs Banksias
Southern Cross Jamison
Round 9
Dementors vs Banksias
Southern Cross Woden
Waratahs vs Pearls
Southern Cross Jamison
Grand Final 1st vs 2nd

Ladder

PosTeamPPTS
1Pearls531
2Dementors530
3Banksias520
4Waratahs519

High Break

Player2020 High Break Summer Bluebell
Pat Wadsworth18
Miriam Pavic11

Player Stats

PlayerFrames WFrames LFrame %Games WGames LGame %
Jennie Kavas-Wilding4157.144180.00
Nareena Rawat7453.854357.14
Miriam Pavic5250.004180.00
Michelle Conyngham5350.005362.50
Pat Wadsworth4544.442250.00
Saguna Madnure4536.362340.00
Julie Asquith3633.333537.50
Gaby deFries3530.002528.57
Lorraine Peisley2622.221420.00
Cynthia Thomas000.00000.00
Brooke Goodall000.00000.00