2019 Winter A grade

Winners                         Burns Red

Runners ups                  SX Green

Highest break               John Pagden – 51

Highest winning %      Jason Tanaskovic – 80% (min 10 frames to qualify)

Fixture

DateEventTime/ResultsVenue
Southern Cross Jamison
Southern Cross Woden
Southern Cross Jamison
Southern Cross Woden
Southern Cross Jamison
Southern Cross Woden
Southern Cross Jamison
Southern Cross Woden
Southern Cross Jamison
Southern Cross Woden
Southern Cross Jamison
Southern Cross Woden
Southern Cross Jamison
Southern Cross Woden
Southern Cross Jamison
Southern Cross Woden
Southern Cross Jamison
Southern Cross Woden
Southern Cross Jamison
Southern Cross Woden
Southern Cross Jamison
Southern Cross Woden
Southern Cross Jamison
Southern Cross Woden
Southern Cross Jamison
Southern Cross Woden
Southern Cross Jamison
Southern Cross Woden
Southern Cross Jamison
Southern Cross Woden
Southern Cross Woden

Click your team for player grades

Ladder

PosTeamPPTS
1Burns Red1640
2SX Green1631
3SX White1524

High Breaks

Player2019 High Break Winter A grade
John Pagden51, 30, 30
Rony Sood46
John Pavlic44, 33, 24
Shankar Maharajan42, 39, 27
Lyn Tianshi41, 37, 28
Kirby Zhang38, 23
Charles Bastecky31
Jason Tanaskovic29, 27, 25
Scott Hourigan25
Mark O’Neill25
Paul Carlile23

Player Stats

PlayerFrames WFrames LFrame %Games WGames LGame %
Matt H20100.0010100.00
Scott Hourigan20100.0010100.00
Jason Tanaskovic16480.008188.89
Rony Sood11568.756185.71
Brent Hampton10471.435183.33
Shankar Maharajan7370.003175.00
Nick Payne241463.1611568.75
Malachy McNeill7653.853260.00
Lyn Tianshi171160.717558.33
Paul Carlile8947.064357.14
Mark O’Neill141156.006554.55
John Pagden181554.557750.00
Charles Bastecky151746.887750.00
Kirby Zhang101147.624544.44
John Pavlic121741.385741.67
Joseph Rennie121741.384736.36
George Huang121938.713827.27
Dien Huynh5741.671325.00
Tony Petkovski41422.222722.22
John Holloway82226.6731121.43