2019 Winter A grade

Winners                         Burns Red

Runners ups                  SX Green

Highest break               John Pagden – 51

Highest winning %      Jason Tanaskovic – 80% (min 10 frames to qualify)

Fixture

DateEventTime/ResultsVenue
SX Green vs SX Red (S)
Southern Cross Jamison
Burns Red vs SX White
Southern Cross Woden
Burns Red vs SX Green
Southern Cross Jamison
SX White vs Highlanders (S)
Southern Cross Woden
Spontaneous Combustion vs Burns Red
Southern Cross Jamison
SX Green vs SX White
Southern Cross Woden
SX White vs Burns Red
Southern Cross Jamison
SX Bearers vs SX Green
Southern Cross Woden
Usual Suspects vs SX White
Southern Cross Jamison
SX Green vs Burns Red
Southern Cross Woden
SX White vs SX Green
Southern Cross Jamison
Burns Red vs SX Red (S)
Southern Cross Woden
SX Green vs Highlanders (S)
Southern Cross Jamison
Burns Red vs SX White
Southern Cross Woden
Burns Red vs SX Green
Southern Cross Jamison
SX White vs Spontaneous Combustion
Southern Cross Woden
SX Bearers vs Burns Red
Southern Cross Jamison
SX Green vs SX White
Southern Cross Woden
SX White vs Burns Red
Southern Cross Jamison
Usual Suspects vs SX Green
Southern Cross Woden
SX Red (S) vs SX White
Southern Cross Jamison
SX Green vs Burns Red
Southern Cross Woden
SX White vs SX Green
Southern Cross Jamison
Burns Red vs Highlanders (S)
Southern Cross Woden
SX Green vs Spontaneous Combustion
Southern Cross Jamison
Burns Red vs SX White
Southern Cross Woden
Burns Red vs SX Green
Southern Cross Jamison
SX White vs SX Bearers
Southern Cross Woden
Usual Suspects vs Burns Red
Southern Cross Jamison
SX Green vs SX White
Southern Cross Woden
Grand Final Burns Red vs SX Green
Southern Cross Woden

Click your team for player grades

Ladder

PosTeamPPTS
1Burns Red1640
2SX Green1631
3SX White1524

High Breaks

Player2019 High Break Winter A grade
John Pagden51, 30, 30
Rony Sood46
John Pavlic44, 33, 24
Shankar Maharajan42, 39, 27
Alan Tianshi41, 37, 28
Kirby Zhang38, 23
Charles Bastecky31
Jason Tanaskovic29, 27, 25
Scott Hourigan25
Mark O’Neill25
Paul Carlile23

Player Stats

PlayerFrames WFrames LFrame %Games WGames LGame %
Matt H20100.0010100.00
Scott Hourigan20100.0010100.00
Jason Tanaskovic16480.008188.89
Rony Sood11568.756185.71
Brent Hampton10471.435183.33
Shankar Maharajan7370.003175.00
Nick Payne241463.1611568.75
Malachy McNeill7653.853260.00
Alan Tianshi171160.717558.33
Paul Carlile8947.064357.14
Mark O’Neill141156.006554.55
John Pagden181554.557750.00
Charles Bastecky151746.887750.00
Kirby Zhang101147.624544.44
John Pavlic121741.385741.67
Joseph Rennie121741.384736.36
George Huang121938.713827.27
Dien Huynh5741.671325.00
Tony Petkovski41422.222722.22
John Holloway82226.6731121.43