Autumn 6 Red Snooker

Local rules for 2022 autumn 6 red competition

Home team responsibilities during Covid-19

Fixture

DateEventTime/ResultsVenue
Round 1
Amigos vs Titanium Titans
Burns club
SX Red vs Resurgence
Southern Cross Woden
Cosmos vs Skinks
Southern Cross Jamison
Round 2
Amigos vs SX Red
Burns club
Resurgence vs Skinks
Southern Cross Woden
Cosmos vs Titanium Titans
Southern Cross Jamison
Round 3
Amigos vs Cosmos
Burns club
Titanium Titans vs Resurgence
Southern Cross Woden
Skinks vs SX Red
Southern Cross Jamison
Round 4
Resurgence vs Cosmos
Burns club
SX Red vs Titanium Titans
Southern Cross Woden
Skinks vs Amigos
Southern Cross Jamison
Round 5
Resurgence vs Amigos
Burns club
Titanium Titans vs Skinks
Southern Cross Woden
SX Red vs Cosmos
Southern Cross Jamison
Event
1st vs 4th
Southern Cross Woden
2nd vs 3rd
Burns club
5th vs 6th
Southern Cross Jamison
Final: Titanium Titans vs SX Red
Southern Cross Woden

Ladder

PosTeamPPTS
1Titanium Titans743
2SX Red739
3Resurgence628
4Skinks626
5Cosmos626
6Amigos624

High Break

Player2022 High Break Autumn 6 Red
Shankar Maharajan62, 25
Jason Perry37, 26, 21
Paul Bunce27, 22
Sid Scott24
Danny Phungbun24, 20
Shreyas Kumar22
Noel Williams22
Fred Johnson-

Player Stats

PlayerFrames WFrames LFrame %Games WGames LGame %
Sid Scott8466.674180.00
Jason Perry13668.426275.00
Shreyas Kumar11568.755271.43
Christopher Carroll5455.562166.67
John Lussick16769.576366.67
Tony Petkovski10662.504266.67
Steve Trute111052.385362.50
Spiro Ralis13861.905362.50
Shankar Maharajan8561.543260.00
Dave Spooner8850.004357.14
Srikar Govindarajula10952.634450.00
Danny Phungbun121152.174450.00
Paul Bunce131448.155645.45
Leigh Condon71138.893442.86
Lou Lou Siharath7846.673442.86
Fred Buckley5741.672340.00
Michael Wilson6746.152340.00
Gev Khambata4833.332340.00
Rod Saclier4930.772433.33
JP Reddy3730.001325.00
Noel Williams71236.842625.00
Danny Williams4930.771420.00
Fred Johnson1109.09050.00
Ian Rayson000.00000.00
Syed Waris000.00000.00