Snooker

2020 Winter 6 Red Competition Rules

WPBSA Official Rules of Snooker and English Billiards

Players please note: from round seven of the winter 6 red competition (the week starting 21 September), the 45 minute limit for best of three frames will no longer apply—all matches will be played to completion.

Fixture

DateEventTime/ResultsVenue
Burns club
Burns club
Burns club
Burns club
Burns club
Burns club
Burns club
Burns club
Burns club
Burns club
Burns club
Burns club
Burns club
Burns club
Burns club
Burns club
Burns club
Burns club
Burns club
Burns club
Burns club
Burns club
Burns club
Burns club
Burns club
Burns club
Burns club
Burns club
Burns club
Burns club
Burns club
Burns club
Burns club
Burns club
Burns club
Burns club
Burns club
Burns club
Burns club
Burns club
Burns club
Burns club
Burns club
Burns club
Burns club
Burns club
Burns club
Burns club
Burns club
Burns club
Burns club
Burns club
Burns club
Burns club
Burns club
Burns club
Burns club
Burns club
Burns club
Burns club

High Break

Player2020 High Break Winter 6 Red
Steven Thomas43, 40, 32, 25, 22
Aman Cheema41, 25
Alan Tianshi33, 31
Shankar Maharajan32
Nick Payne26
John Pagden23, 22
John Lussick18

Player Stats

PlayerFrames WFrames LFrame %Games WGames LGame %
Steven Thomas311075.6113192.86
Shankar Maharajan261170.278372.73
Aman Cheema301665.2213668.42
Alan Tianshi251660.9811473.33
Nick Payne271760.0010566.67
Noel Williams121054.555271.43
Leigh Condon211853.859660.00
John Pagden191752.786650.00
Murray Jeffries373452.11101050.00
Tony Petkovski171651.527653.85
Paul Bunce313050.827943.75
Charles Bastecky131350.005455.56
Fred Buckley222348.8981044.44
Raj Parameswaran202148.787846.67
George Huang192048.727750.00
Danny Williams181948.657846.67
Fred Johnson232447.929950.00
Lemeki Vuetaki9947.373442.86
Sid Scott232646.9491242.86
Shreyas Kumar232746.0081044.44
Michael Wilson131644.834736.36
Ian Rayson162044.446650.00
Sam Bashfield131743.334450.00
John Lussick202742.5571041.18
Spiro Ralis202741.6771138.89
John Holloway142140.004833.33
Pat Wadsworth121937.504833.33
Rod Saclier1420.00020.00
Gev Khambata52516.671118.33
Chris Wainwright1614.29030.00
Patrick Davies000.00000.00
Steve Tzafaris000.00000.00
Steve Trute000.00000.00
Sam Bryant000.00000.00
Eneasz Sokolowski000.00000.00
Dien Huynh000.00000.00
Lou Lou Siharath000.00000.00
Zaq Qureshi000.00000.00