Snooker

2020 Winter 6 Red Competition Rules

Players please note: from round seven of the winter 6 red competition (the week starting 21 September), the 45 minute limit for best of three frames will no longer apply—all matches will be played to completion.

Fixture

DateEventTime/ResultsVenue
Burns club
Burns club
Burns club
Burns club
Burns club
Burns club
Burns club
Burns club
Burns club
Burns club
Burns club
Burns club
Burns club
Burns club
Burns club
Burns club
Burns club
Burns club
Burns club
Burns club
Burns club
Burns club
Burns club
Burns club
Burns club
Burns club
Burns club
Burns club
Burns club
Burns club
Burns club
Burns club
Burns club
Burns club
Burns club
Burns club
Burns club
Burns club
Burns club
Burns club
Burns club
Burns club
Burns club
Burns club
Burns club
Burns club
Burns club
Burns club
Burns club
Burns club
Burns club
Burns club
Burns club
Burns club
Burns club
Burns club
Burns club
Burns club
Burns club
Burns club

High Break

Player2020 High Break Winter 6 Red
Aman Cheema41
Steven Thomas40, 32, 25, 22
Alan Tianshi33, 31
Shankar Maharajan32

Player Stats

PlayerFrames WFrames LFrame %Games WGames LGame %
Steven Thomas12285.7160100.00
Aman Cheema15383.337187.50
Charles Bastecky10376.9240100.00
Shankar Maharajan7370.003175.00
Alan Tianshi13668.426275.00
Michael Wilson4266.672166.67
Nick Payne10658.824266.67
John Pagden12957.143260.00
Sid Scott141156.006554.55
George Huang10855.563442.86
Tony Petkovski8753.333350.00
Danny Williams111052.385455.56
Raj Parameswaran8850.004357.14
Lemeki Vuetaki6550.002250.00
Leigh Condon9950.004357.14
Fred Johnson111147.835455.56
Paul Bunce141745.164640.00
John Lussick91145.003350.00
Ian Rayson5741.672250.00
Pat Wadsworth7941.182340.00
Shreyas Kumar91340.912528.57
Murray Jeffries111837.934833.33
Spiro Ralis71136.842528.57
Fred Buckley71236.842625.00
Sam Bashfield51131.251325.00
John Holloway4930.771420.00
Rod Saclier1420.00020.00
Chris Wainwright1614.29030.00
Eneasz Sokolowski000.00000.00
Zaq Qureshi000.00000.00
Patrick Davies000.00000.00
Sam Bryant000.00000.00
Steve Tzafaris000.00000.00
Lou Lou Siharath000.00000.00
Steve Trute000.00000.00
Dien Huynh000.00000.00