6 Red Monday

Final series, combined Monday/Tuesday

On Monday night 3 teams are to be at Burns Club to start at 7.00pm. They are  the Burnouts and the Marauders who will play a knock-out match.
The winner of that match will immediately play the Caught Napping team to qualify for the final.
On Tuesday night 3 teams are to be at Southern Cross Club to start at 7.00pm. They are the SX WHITE and the SX RED who will play a knock-out match.
The winner of that match will immediately play the SX GREEN to qualify for the final.
The day and place of the FINAL will be determined by:
1. The winner of their qualifying final who has the better game score, then if that is equal,
2. The winner of their qualifying final who has the better frames won, then, if still equal, then
3. By decision of the Competition Director

If either the knock-out match, the qualifying final, or the final are level under determinations 1 and 2 above,
the captain of each team will select one player from the opposing team to play one frame of 6 red without time limit to determine the winner.

The team who came first in their group will referee the knock-out match which will determine their opponent on the night.

Ladder

Tap column headings to sort by that column

Player Stats Combined Monday/Tuesday

PlayerFrames WFrames LFrame %Games WGames LGame %
Kirby Zhang8280.0040100.00
William Huang7277.783175.00
Steve Tzafaris17673.918280.00
Neil Whitbread13765.006185.71
William Pu11664.715271.43
David Spooner11664.715362.50
Patrick Davies9564.294266.67
Danny Williams9564.294180.00
Jason Tanaskovic13959.095362.50
Nick Payne8657.143260.00
Travis O’Mahony4357.142166.67
Scott Hourigan9756.254266.67
Josh King10855.564450.00
Murray Jefferies6554.553175.00
John Lussick9852.944357.14
Danny Phungbun9852.944266.67
Raj Parameswaran9852.944266.67
George Huang4450.002166.67
Bill Shearman2250.001150.00
Rohullan Irfany3350.001150.00
Dave Gray4450.002250.00
Sam Bryant101050.004450.00
John Holloway121348.005550.00
Paul Bunce121348.005550.00
Paul Andonaros8947.063442.86
Spiro Ralis6746.152340.00
Lou Lou Siharath6842.862340.00
Charles Bastecky111640.743730.00
Kaaron Yedi Keily6940.002433.33
Ray Morgan2340.001150.00
Shreyas Kumar71138.892528.57
Andy Bailey5838.461420.00
Tony Petkovski71236.842625.00
Sid Scott4833.331420.00
Houji Ma51131.251516.67
Fabio D’Ambrosio71729.172820.00
Brent Hampton3827.27040.00
Leigh Condon41323.531614.29
Mark Ferdinands000.00000.00
Eneasz Sokolowski000.00000.00

Team Details
Comp Details
Scorecard – 6 Red