2017 WINTER B GRADE TEAMS SNOOKER COMPETITION
13 Jul 2017 ROUND 1 17-Aug-17 ROUND 6 21-Sep-17 ROUND 11
SX RED 6 SX BLACK 2   SX BLACK 3 SX RED 5 SX RED 2 SX BLACK 6
WRAIDERS BLACK 5 WRAIDERS RED 3   WRAIDERS RED 4 WRAIDERS BLACK 4 WRAIDERS BLACK 3 WRAIDERS RED 5
SX BLUE 7 SX YELLOW 1   SX YELLOW 3 SX BLUE 5 SX BLUE 7 SX YELLOW 1
20 Jul 2017 ROUND 2 24 Aug 2017 ROUND 7 28 Sep 2017 ROUND 12
WRAIDERS RED 2 SX RED 6 SX RED 6 WRAIDERS RED 2 WRAIDERS RED 3 SX RED 5
SX YELLOW 3 WRAIDERS BLACK 5 WRAIDERS BLACK 2 SX YELLOW 6 SX YELLOW 6 WRAIDERS BLACK 2
SX BLACK 4 SX BLUE 4 SX BLUE 5 SX BLACK 3 SX BLACK 6 SX BLUE 2 Adj.
27 Jul 2017 ROUND 3 31 Aug 2017 ROUND 8 5 Oct 2017 ROUND 13
SX RED 6 SX YELLOW 2 SX YELLOW 3 SX RED 5 SX RED 8 SX YELLOW 0
WRAIDERS BLACK 1 SX BLUE 7 SX BLUE 3 WRAIDERS BLACK 5 WRAIDERS BLACK 4 SX BLUE 4
SX BLACK 6 WRAIDERS RED 2 WRAIDERS RED 4 SX BLACK 4 SX BLACK 5 WRAIDERS RED 3
3 Aug 2017 ROUND 4 7 Sep 2017 ROUND 9 12 Oct 2017 ROUND 14
SX BLUE 6 SX RED 2 SX RED 4 SX BLUE 4 SX BLUE 6 SX RED 2
SX YELLOW 8 WRAIDERS RED 0 WRAIDERS RED 6 SX YELLOW 2 SX YELLOW 4 WRAIDERS RED 4
WRAIDERS BLACK 2 SX BLACK 6 SX BLACK 5 WRAIDERS BLACK 3 WRAIDERS BLACK 4 SX BLACK 4
10 Aug 2017 ROUND 5 14 Sep 2017 ROUND 10 19 Oct 2017 ROUND 15
SX RED 5 WRAIDERS BLACK 3 WRAIDERS BLACK 3 SX RED 5 SX RED 4 WRAIDERS BLACK 4
WRAIDERS RED 0 SX BLUE 8 SX BLUE 5 WRAIDERS RED 3 WRAIDERS RED 4 SX BLUE 4
SX BLACK 3 SX YELLOW 5 SX YELLOW 3 SX BLACK 5 SX BLACK 5 SX YELLOW 3
Ladder Breaks Spiro Rallis 21 26th October Semi-finals
SX BLUE 77   Sonam Zangpo 21 2nd November Elimination final
SX RED 71 William Pu 23 9th November Grand Final
SX BLACK 67 Steve Tzafaris 25
SX YELLOW 50 on count back Wins/Losses Andy Bailey 25
WRAIDERS BLACK 50 Scott Hourigan 27 SX RED MONDAY David Spooner
WRAIDERS RED 45 Brendon D'Aquino 27 SX BLACK Philip Morton
Mark Ferdinands 28 WR RED Leigh Condon
SX Blue Minor Premiers Fabio D'Ambrosio 29 SX BLUE George Huang
26th October: Dave Spooner 29 SX YELLOW MONDAY Zivko Petreski
SX Blue defeated SX Red 5-2 George Huang 30 WR BLACK Brendon D'Aquino
SX Black defeated SX Yellow 5-0 Glen O'Connell 30
Huiji Ma 32
Philip Morton 33
Shreyas Kumar 36
High Break John Lussick 40
2nd Nov: SX Black defeated SX Red 5 - 4
9th Nov: SX Black defeated SX Blue 5 - 3