2014 CHAMPIONS

2014 BSAACT Summer Snooker Minor Premiers
SOUTHERN CROSS CLUB RED
Shreyas Kumar
John Lussick
Danny Williams
David Spooner
Jamie Woodcock
Bill Shearman

2014 BSAACT Summer Billiards Minor Premiers
BURNS CLUB
Mark O'Neill
Raj Das
John Machen
John Hackett
Brent Noble

2014 BSAACT Winter A Grade Snooker Minor Premiers
BURNS CLUB
Ehab Sifri
Jason Perry
Danial Adresh
Theresa Whitten
Mal McNeill
Edmund Chen

2014 BSAACT Winter B Grade Snooker Minor premiers
SOUTHERN CROSS CLUB
Danny Williams
David Spooner
John Lussick
Bill Shearman
Jamie Woodcock
Shreyas Kumar

2014 BSAACT Winter Billiards Minor premiers
SOUTHERN CROSS RED
Steve Tzafaris
Richard Sliwinski
David Everett
Kevin Yan

ooOOoo

2014 BSAACT Summer Billiards Champions
AINSLIE YELLOW
Bob Fraser
Peter Tindale
Ian Stanley
Ken Bromley

2014 BSAACT Summer Billiards Runners-up
BURNS CLUB
Mark O'Neill
Brent Noble
John Machen
Raj Das
John Hackett

2014 BSAACT Summer Snooker Champions
SOUTHERN CROSS YELLOW
Zivko Petreski
Jenny Everett
Craig Gillmer
Steve Tzafaris
Bob Fraser

2014 BSAACT Summer Snooker Runners-up
BURNS CLUB
Ehab Sifri
Jason Perry
Danial Adresh
Theresa Whitten
Mal McNeill
Edmund Chen

2014 BSAACT Winter A Grade Snooker Champions
BURNS CLUB
Ehab Sifri
Jason Perry
Steve Woods
Danial Adresh
Wayne McKenna
Edmund Chen

2014 BSAACT Winter A Grade Snooker Runners-up
BURNS CLUB
Mark O'Neill
Raj Das
Brent Noble
John Machen
John Hackett


2014 BSAACT Winter B Grade Snooker Champions
SOUTHERN CROSS CLUB
Danny Williams
Shreyas Kumar
David Spooner
John Lussick
Bill Shearman
Jamie Woodcock

2014 BSAACT Winter B Grade Snooker Runners-up
WESTON RAIDERS
Brendon D'Aquino
Brendon Smith
Jason Tanaskovic
Brent Hampton
James Southwell

2014 BSAACT Winter Billiards Champions
SOUTHERN CROSS YELLOW
Zivko Petreski
Craig Gillmer
Leigh condon
Chris Wainwright

2014 BSAACT Winter Billiards Runners-up
SOUTHERN CROSS RED
Steve Tzafaris
Richard Sliwinski
David Everett
Kevin Yan

2014 ACT STATE BILLIARDS CHAMPION
Raj Das
2014 ACT STATE BILLIARDS RUNNER-UP
Graeme Barrett

2014 ACT A GRADE BILLIARDS CHAMPION
Raj Das
2014 ACT A GRADE BILLIARDS RUNNER-UP
Graeme Barrett

2014 ACT B GRADE BILLIARDS CHAMPION
Eddie Donko
2014 ACT B GRADE BILLIARDS RUNNER-UP
Steve Tzafaris

2014 ACT TARGET BILLIARDS CHAMPION
Craig Gillmer
2014 ACT TARGET BILLIARDS RUNNER-UP
Richard Sliwinski

2014 ACT STATE SNOOKER CHAMPION
Steve Woods
2014 ACT STATE SNOOKER RUNNER-UP
Edmund Chen

2014 ACT A GRADE SNOOKER CHAMPION
Brent Hampton
2014 ACT A GRADE SNOOKER RUNNER-UP
Raj Das

2014 ACT B GRADE SNOOKER CHAMPION
Steve Tzafaris
2014 ACT B GRADE SNOOKER RUNNER-UP
Richard Sliwinski

2014 ACT HANDICAP SNOOKER CHAMPION
Arthur Mangos
2014 ACT HANDICAP SNOOKER RUNNER-UP
Jason Perry

2014 ACT SIX RED CHAMPION
Steven Woods
2014 ACT SIX RED RUNNER-UP
Shane Smith

2014 SUMMER BILLIARDS HIGH BREAK
Graeme Barrett                                            62

2014 SUMMER SNOOKER HIGH BREAK
Jason Perry                                                 46

2014 WINTER BILLIARDS HIGH BREAK
Ken Bromley                                               47

2014 BILLIARDS % OF TARGET HIGH BREAK    
Fred Roberts                                               27                  

2014 WINTER B GRADE SNOOKER HIGH BREAK
Brendon Smith                                           36               

2014 WINTER A GRADE SNOOKER HIGH BREAK
Steven Woods                                              76

2014 ACT SIX RED HIGH BREAK
Steven Woods                          75 (Maximum possible)

2014 STATE SNOOKER HIGH BREAK
Steven Woods                                             118

FALLON TROPHY                  (Best performed Club)
SOUTHERN CROSS CLUB

BOB FRASER TROPHY          (Clubman of the year)
Mark O'Neill

2014 HORNSBY RSL/BSAACT
ANNUAL CHALLENGE               
HORNSBY RSL 16/12

2014 COMMERCIAL CLUB /BSAACT
ANNUAL CHALLENGE               Not contested
          2015 CHAMPIONS

2015 BSAACT Summer Snooker Minor Premiers
SOUTHERN CROSS CLUB
John Themelkos
Ian Stanley
Shamim Fahiz
Chris Wainwright
Kieran Lane

2015 BSAACT Summer Billiards Minor Premiers
BURNS CLUB
Mark O'Neill
Raj Das
John Machen
John Hackett
Brent Noble
Kenny Nicol

2015 BSAACT Winter A Grade Snooker Minor Premiers
BURNS CLUB
Ehab Sifri
Steve Woods
Edmund Chen
Jason Tanaskovic
Danial Adresh
Wayne McKenna

2015 BSAACT Winter B Grade Snooker Minor premiers
SOUTHERN CROSS CLUB
David Spooner
Danny Williams
Bill Shearman
Shreyas Kumar
John Lussick

2015 BSAACT Winter Billiards Minor premiers
BURNS CLUB
Raj Das
Enzo D'Ambrosio
John Hackett
Sam Bryant
Brent Noble

ooOOoo

2015 BSAACT Summer Billiards Champions
BURNS CLUB
Mark O'Neill
Raj Das
John Machen
John Hackett
Brent Noble
Kenny Nicol

2015 BSAACT Summer Billiards Runners-up
WESTON RAIDERS
Sam Bryant
Eneasz Sokolowski
Enzo D'Ambrosio
David Morgan

2015 BSAACT Summer Snooker Champions
SOUTHERN CROSS
Enzo D'Ambrosio
Fabio D'Ambrosio
Sam Bryant
David Morgan
Max Lin
Edmund Chen

2015 BSAACT Summer Snooker Runners-up
SOUTHERN CROSS
John Themelkos
Ian Stanley
Shamim Fahiz
Chris Wainwright
Kieran Lane

2015 BSAACT Winter A Grade Snooker Champions
BURNS CLUB
Ehab Sifri
Steve Woods
Edmund Chen
Jason Tanaskovic
Danial Adresh
Wayne McKenna

2015 BSAACT Winter A Grade Snooker Runners-up
Mark O'Neill
Brent Noble
Raj Das
Theresa Whitten
Kenny Nicol
John Hackett

2015 BSAACT Winter B Grade Snooker Champions
SOUTHERN CROSS CLUB
David Spooner
Danny Williams
Bill Shearman
Shreyas Kumar
John Lussick

2015 BSAACT Winter B Grade Snooker Runners-up
SOUTHERN CROSS CLUB
Zivko Petreski
Steve Tzafaris
Bob Fraser
Nick Payne
Jennifer Everett

2015 BSAACT Winter Billiards Champions
SOUTHERN CROSS CLUB
Zivko Petreski
Nick Payne
Steve Tzafaris
Richard Sliwinski

2015 BSAACT Winter Billiards Runners-up
BURNS CLUB
Raj Das
John Hackett
Sam Bryant
Brent Noble

2015 ACT STATE BILLIARDS CHAMPION
John Machen
2015 ACT STATE BILLIARDS RUNNER-UP
Bob Fraser

2015 ACT A GRADE BILLIARDS CHAMPION
Raj Das
2015 ACT A GRADE BILLIARDS RUNNER-UP
Bob Fraser

2015 ACT B GRADE BILLIARDS CHAMPION
Zivko Petreski
2015 ACT B GRADE BILLIARDS RUNNER-UP
Sam Bryant

2015 ACT TARGET BILLIARDS CHAMPION
Bob Fraser
2015 ACT TARGET BILLIARDS RUNNER-UP
Sam Bryant

2015 ACT STATE SNOOKER CHAMPION
Steve Woods
2015 ACT STATE SNOOKER RUNNER-UP
Edmund Chen

2015 ACT A GRADE SNOOKER CHAMPION
Brent Noble
2015 ACT A GRADE SNOOKER RUNNER-UP
Raj Das

2015 ACT B GRADE SNOOKER CHAMPION
Nick Payne
2015 ACT B GRADE SNOOKER RUNNER-UP
Richard Sliwinski

2015 ACT HANDICAP SNOOKER CHAMPION
John Lussick
2015 ACT HANDICAP SNOOKER RUNNER-UP
Jason Perry

2015 ACT SIX RED CHAMPION
Theresa Whitten
2015 ACT SIX RED RUNNER-UP
Brendon Smith

2015 SUMMER BILLIARDS HIGH BREAK
Raj Das                                                 49                    

2015 SUMMER SNOOKER HIGH BREAK
Edmund Chen                                      59

2015 WINTER BILLIARDS HIGH BREAK
Raj Das                                                 80                           

2015 BILLIARDS % OF TARGET HIGH BREAK    
Brian Richings                                     25          

2015 WINTER B GRADE SNOOKER HIGH BREAK
David Morgan                                      29                        

2015 WINTER A GRADE SNOOKER HIGH BREAK
Edmund Chen                                       71

FALLON TROPHY                  (Best performed Club)
Southern Cross Club

BOB FRASER TROPHY          (Clubman of the year)
Danny Williams

2015 HORNSBY RSL/BSAACT
ANNUAL CHALLENGE              
 HORNSBY RSL 17/11
       2016 CHAMPIONS

2016 BSAACT Summer Snooker Minor Premiers
SOUTHERN CROSS CLUB
David Spooner
Danny Williams
Bill Shearman
Shreyas Kumar
John Lussick

2016 BSAACT Summer Billiards Minor Premiers
BURNS CLUB
Mark O'Neill
Raj Das
John Machen
John Hackett
Brent Noble
Ian Stanley

2016 BSAACT Winter A Grade Snooker Minor Premiers
BURNS CLUB
Bob Sifri
Steve Woods
Edmund Chen
Jason Perry
Danial Adresh

2016 BSAACT Winter B Grade Snooker Minor premiers
SOUTHERN CROSS CLUB
David Spooner
Danny Williams
Bill Shearman
Shreyas Kumar
John Lussick

2016 BSAACT Winter Billiards Minor premiers
BURNS CLUB
Bob Fraser
Ken Bromley
Peter Tindale
Brendon D'Aquino

ooOOoo

2016 BSAACT Summer Billiards Champions
SOUTHERN CROSS CLUB
Zivko Petreski
Nick Payne
Steve Tzafaris
Richard Sliwinski
Craig Gillmer

2016 BSAACT Summer Billiards Runners-up
WESTON RAIDERS
Sam Bryant
Eneasz Sokolowski
Enzo D'Ambrosio
David Morgan

2016 BSAACT Summer Snooker Champions
SOUTHERN CROSS WHITE
Tony Petkovski
Arthur Mangos
Danny Phungbun
Richard Sliwinski
Spiro Rallis
George Huang

2016 BSAACT Summer Snooker Runners-up
SOUTHERN CROSS BLUE
John Themelkos
Ian Stanley
Shamim Fahiz
Chris Wainwright
Michael Yi
Lou lou Siharath

2016 BSAACT Winter A Grade Snooker Champions
BURNS CLUB RED
Bob Sifri
Edmund Chen
Steve Woods
Jason Perry
Danial Adresh

2016 BSAACT Winter A Grade Snooker Runners-up
BURNS CLUB BLACK
Mark O'Neill
John Hackett
John Machen
Theresa Whitten
Ron Eyles
Kenny Nicol
Drew Gilligan
Zaq Qureshi

2016 BSAACT Winter B Grade Snooker Champions
SOUTHERN CROSS RED
John Lussick
Danny Williams
Bill Shearman
Dave Spooner
Shreyas Kumar

2016 BSAACT Winter B Grade Snooker Runners-up
S
OUTHERN CROSS BLACK
Fabio D'Ambrosio
Enzo D'Ambrosio
Dean Welsh
John Themelkos
Richard Sliwinski

2016 BSAACT Winter Billiards Champions
BURNS CLUB
Bob Fraser
Peter Tindale
Ken Bromley
Brendon D'Aquino

2016 BSAACT Winter Billiards Runners-up
SOUTHERN CROSS YELLOW
Zivko Petreski
Steve Tzafaris
Nick Payne
Craig Gillmer

2016 ACT STATE BILLIARDS CHAMPION
Graeme Barrett
2016 ACT STATE BILLIARDS RUNNER-UP
Raj Das

2016 ACT A GRADE BILLIARDS CHAMPION
Graeme Barrett
2016 ACT A GRADE BILLIARDS RUNNER-UP
Raj Das

2016 ACT B GRADE BILLIARDS CHAMPION
Zivko Petreski
2016 ACT B GRADE BILLIARDS RUNNER-UP
Leigh Condon

2016 ACT TARGET BILLIARDS CHAMPION
Ken Bromley
2016 ACT TARGET BILLIARDS RUNNER-UP
Bob Fraser

2016 ACT STATE SNOOKER CHAMPION
Steve Woods
2016 ACT STATE SNOOKER RUNNER-UP
Raj Das

2016 ACT A GRADE SNOOKER CHAMPION
Jason Perry
2016 ACT A GRADE SNOOKER RUNNER-UP
Shane Smith

2016 ACT B GRADE SNOOKER CHAMPION
Shreyas Kumar
2016 ACT B GRADE SNOOKER RUNNER-UP
Fabio D'Ambrosio

2016 ACT HANDICAP SNOOKER CHAMPION
Lou Lou Siharath
2016 ACT HANDICAP SNOOKER RUNNER-UP
Steve Tzafaris

2016 SUMMER BILLIARDS HIGH BREAK
Zivko Petreski                                                55
Ian Stanley                                                      55            

2016 SUMMER SNOOKER HIGH BREAK
Brent Noble                                                    48

2016 WINTER BILLIARDS HIGH BREAK
Nick payne                                                    54      

2016 WINTER B GRADE SNOOKER HIGH BREAK
Zivko Petreski                                              33

2016 WINTER A GRADE SNOOKER HIGH BREAK
Steve Woods                                               58
Kenny Nicol                                                 58

FALLON TROPHY                  (Best performed Club)
SOUTHERN CROSS CLUB

BOB FRASER TROPHY          (Clubman of the year)
George Huang

2016 HORNSBY RSL/BSAACT
ANNUAL CHALLENGE              
 HORNSBY RSL 17/7
        2017 CHAMPIONS

2017 BSAACT Summer Snooker Minor Premiers
SOUTHERN CROSS CLUB WHITE
Tony Petkovski
Danny Phungbun
David Gray
Murray Jeffries
John Holloway
Rod Saclier

2017 BSAACT Summer Billiards Minor Premiers
BURNS CLUB BLACK
Mark O'Neill
Raj Das
Drew Gilligan
John Hackett
Ian Stanley

2017 BSAACT Winter A Grade Snooker Minor Premiers


2017 BSAACT Winter B Grade Snooker Minor premiers


2017 BSAACT Winter Billiards Minor premiers


ooOOoo

2017 BSAACT Summer Billiards Champions
BURNS CLUB BLACK
Mark O'Neill
Raj Das
John Hackett
Drew Gilligan
Ian Stanley

2017 BSAACT Summer Billiards Runners-up
WESTON RAIDERS
Sam Bryant
Eneasz Sokolowski
Leigh Condon

2017 BSAACT Summer Snooker Champions
SOUTHERN CROSS WHITE
Tony Petkovski
Danny Phungbun
John Holloway
Murray Jeffries
Rod Saclier
David Gray

2017 BSAACT Summer Snooker Runners-up
SOUTHERN CROSS BLACK
Phillip Morton
Dean Welsh
Steve Trute
Fabio D'Ambrosio
Enzo D'Ambrosio


2017 BSAACT Winter A Grade Snooker Champions


2017 BSAACT Winter A Grade Snooker Runners-up


2017 BSAACT Winter B Grade Snooker Champions


2017 BSAACT Winter B Grade Snooker Runners-up


2017 BSAACT Winter Billiards Champions


2017 BSAACT Winter Billiards Runners-up


2017 ACT STATE BILLIARDS CHAMPION
Not contested
2017 ACT STATE BILLIARDS RUNNER-UP


2017 ACT A GRADE BILLIARDS CHAMPION
Incompleted
2017 ACT A GRADE BILLIARDS RUNNER-UP


2017 ACT B GRADE BILLIARDS CHAMPION
Ian Will
2017 ACT B GRADE BILLIARDS RUNNER-UP
Zivko Petreski

2017 ACT TARGET BILLIARDS CHAMPION
Steve Tzafaris
2017 ACT TARGET BILLIARDS RUNNER-UP
Zivko Petreski

2017 ACT STATE SNOOKER CHAMPION
Steven Woods
2017 ACT STATE SNOOKER RUNNER-UP
Edmund Chen

2017 ACT A GRADE SNOOKER CHAMPION
Jason Perry
2017 ACT A GRADE SNOOKER RUNNER-UP
Nick Payne

2017 ACT B GRADE SNOOKER CHAMPION
Danny Williams
2017 ACT B GRADE SNOOKER RUNNER-UP
John Lussick

2017 ACT HANDICAP SNOOKER CHAMPION
Richard Sliwinski
2017 ACT HANDICAP SNOOKER RUNNER-UP
Rajaram Parameswaran

2017 SUMMER BILLIARDS HIGH BREAK
Rajesh Das                                                                      59   

2017 SUMMER SNOOKER HIGH BREAK
Dean Welsh                                                                     41

2017 WINTER BILLIARDS HIGH BREAK


2017 WINTER B GRADE SNOOKER HIGH BREAK


2017 WINTER A GRADE SNOOKER HIGH BREAK


FALLON TROPHY                  (Best performed Club)


BOB FRASER TROPHY          (Clubman of the year)